AWARDS AND ACHIEVEMENTS

ACADEMIC YEAR 2017 - 2018

S.No

Name Of The Student

Date Of Event

Name Of The Program/

Competition/

Work Shop/ Training

Organizing Institution/College

Prize

1

M.Sathosh Kumar

13-15 July,2017

Workshop

Sieger Innovations

Participation

2

S.Vetrivel

13-15 July,2017

Workshop

Sieger Innovations

Participation

3

M.Sethupathi

13-15 July,2017

Workshop

Sieger Innovations

Participation

4

R.Sivaprasath

13-15 July,2017

Workshop

Sieger Innovations

Participation

5

S.Ranjith Kumar

13-15 July,2017

Workshop

Sieger Innovations

Participation

6

R.Suriyaa Raji

13-15 July,2017

Workshop

Sieger Innovations

Participation

7

S.Arun Kumar

3-5 Aug,2017

Water Rocketry

Parisutham Institute

Participation

8

M. Mohamed Salim

3-5 Aug,2017

Water Rocketry

Parisutham Institute

Participation

9

A.Parthasarathi

3-5 Aug,2017

Puzzle Box

Parisutham Institute

Participation

10

T.Dinesh

5-6 Aug 2017

Workshop

Indian Motors Corporation Pvt Ltd

Participation

11

T.Dinesh

5-8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Nicola Educational And Research Institute

Participation

12

J.Vikram

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

13

M.Vadivelan

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

14

P.Sankaranarayanan

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

15

A.Ramvel

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

16

R.Venkatesh

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

17

A.Vasanth

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

18

J.Selvamani

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

19

M.Vignesh

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

20

A.Santhosh

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

21

M.Sathishkumar

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

22

E.Sanjay

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

23

M.Poovendhan

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

24

L.Ramesh

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

25

M.Rajalu

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

26

M.Sakthinathan

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

27

J.Vigneshkumar

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

28

S.Vijayakumar

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

29

K.Sahid Afridi

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

30

M.Sahul

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

31

R.Prasanth

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

32

K.Sasi Kumar

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

33

J.Udhayanidhi

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

34

J.Vijayakumar

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

35

N.Ragunath

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

36

P.Ram Vishal

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

37

S.Ram Kumar

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

38

C. Surendar

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

39

S.Santhosh Kumar

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

40

J. Santhosh

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

41

A.Vinoth Kumar

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

42

J.Sethupathi

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

43

R.Rajesh

8 Aug 2017

Workshop

Kings College of Engineering

Participation

44

A.Afsaul Hussian

11 Aug 2017

Workshop

Nippon Paint

Case Study

45

Divakar Pillah

11 Aug 2017

Workshop

Nippon Paint

Case Study

46

Dikshan Deep

11 Aug 2017

Workshop

Nippon Paint

Case Study

47

A.Afsaul Hussian

11 Aug 2017

Workshop

Royal Enfield

Case Study

48

Divakar Pillah

11 Aug 2017

Workshop

Royal Enfield

Case Study

49

Dikshan Deep

11 Aug 2017

Workshop

Royal Enfield

Case Study

50

M.Saravanan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

51

E.Senthil Kumaran

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

52

R.Siva Prasath

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

53

R.Suriya Raji

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

54

S.Vandhiya Devan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

55

R.Thamizharuvi

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

56

T.T.Tamil Maran

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

57

M.Ruban Messiah

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

58

A.Santhosh Kumar

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

59

L.A.Sathiyakaran

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

60

A.Vengatesh

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

61

M.B.Santhosh

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

62

B.Sundar

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

63

V.Sivaneshan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

64

M.Srinivasan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

65

J.Nishanth

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

66

G. Vidhya

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

67

S.Ranjith Kumar

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

68

G. Vinitha

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

69

A.Raja Varman

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

70

M.Santhosh Kumar

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

71

R.Santhosh Raj

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

72

K.Vignesh

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

73

J.Vignesh Kumar

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

74

M.Manohari

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

75

J.Vinoth

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

76

K.Perm Kumar

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

77

M.Santhosh Kumar

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

78

S.Rajiv

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

79

M.R.Om Prakash

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

80

M.Stephen Stanly

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

81

K.Vignesh

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

82

A.Rajesh

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

83

S. Vetrivel

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

84

M.Rajalu

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

85

J.Vijaya Baskar

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

86

S.Swaminathan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

87

J.Vikram

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

88

A.Vinoth Kumar

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

89

A.Santhosh

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

90

M.Vignesh

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

91

M.Sakthinathan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

92

T.Selvamani

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

93

P.Siva Shankar

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

94

S.Vijayakumar

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

95

M.Poovendhan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

96

S.Santhosh Sivan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

97

M.Gopi Krishnan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

98

R. Muruganantham

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

99

K.Saikumar

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

100

P.Veeramani

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

101

S.Deepan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

102

S.Kabilan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

103

K.Karan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

104

J.Muthu Manikandan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

105

M.Subaneshwaran

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

106

R.L.Wilber Judson

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

107

K.Vimal Raj

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

108

C.Santhosh

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

109

R.Kathiravan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

110

P.Enech Ehenezer

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

111

K. Annamalai

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

112

R.Mohamed Yasin

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

113

Bafton E. Mershan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

114

J.Joseph Manual Raja

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

115

G.Monalisan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

116

P.Divakar

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

117

K.Sahid Afridi

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

118

A.Vasanth

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

119

S.Hariharan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

120

J.Udhyanidhi

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

121

S.Jaganadhan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

122

T.G.Rahul

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

123

N.Ragunath

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

124

M.Vadivelan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

125

J.Sethupathi

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

126

C.Sriram

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

127

R.Venkatesh

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

128

A.Lokesh

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

129

N.Lakshmanan

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

130

R.Balasubramanian

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

131

K.Mahesh

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

132

N.Vignesh

12 Sep 2017

Workshop

Top Engineers Association

Participation

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2015 - 2016

S.No

Name Of The Student

Batch

Date Of Event

Name Of The Program/

Competition/

Work Shop/ Training

Organizing Institution/College

Prize

 

1

R. Suriya Raj

2013-2017

14th Feb 2016

Boxing

Thanjavur Dist.Boxing Assn

Second

2

J.S.Shafeeq Ahamad

2013-2017

14th Feb 2016

Boxing

Thanjavur Dist.Boxing Assn

First

3

M. Sundhareshwaran

2012-2016

12th Feb 2016

Water Rocketery

Noorul Islam Centre For Higher Education

Second

4

P. Muthukumar

2012-2016

12th Feb 2016

Water Rocketery

Noorul Islam Centre For Higher Education

First

5

G. Gunasekar

2012-2016

12th Feb 2016

Water Rocketery

Noorul Islam Centre For Higher Education

First

6

R. Chinnaraja

2012-2016

12th Feb 2016

Water Rocketery

Noorul Islam Centre For Higher Education

Second

7

J.Joansin Rosbha

2013-2017

10-12 Feb 2016

Paper Presentation

Periyar Maniammai University

First

8

V. Ashok Kumar

2012-2016

19-21 Feb 2016

Paper Presentation

Sastra University

First

9

M. Stephen Stanley

2015-2019

17th March 2016

Paper Presentation

Chendhuran College Of Engineering And Technology

First

10

S. Tamilselvan

2015-2019

17th March 2016

Paper Presentation

Chendhuran College Of Engineering And Technology

First

11

R. Ramprasath

2015-2019

17th March 2016

Paper Presentation

Chendhuran College Of Engineering And Technology

First

12

V. Pravin Kumar

2014-2018

17-20 March 2016

Vehicle Reconstructing

VIT University

Participation

13

M. Manohari

2015-2019

3&4 March 2016

Paper Presentation

A.V.C.College Of Engineering

Participation

14

A.Udhayaprakash

2013-2017

14th Feb 2016

Boxing

Thanjavur Dist.Boxing Assn

Participation

15

R.S. Dhinakaran

2012-2016

8th Feb 2016

Musical Instrumental Play

Annai Group Of Institutions

Participation

16

R.S.Dhinakaran

2012-2016

29th Sep 2015

Vocal Solo

Kalasalingam University

Second Prize

17

S.M.Praveen Kumar

2012-2016

11th Sep 2015

Water Rocketery

PPG Institute Of Technology

First

18

S. Abhishake

2012-2016

11th Sep 2015

Photography

PPG Institute Of Technology

First

19

S. Abhishake

2012-2016

11th Sep 2015

Water Rocketery

PPG Institute Of Technology

Second

20

S. Abhishake

2012-2016

17th-19th Aug 2015

Photography

Parisutham Institute Of Technology & Science

First

21

S. Siva Shanmugam

2012-2016

17th-19th Aug 2015

Sumo Robotics

Parisutham Institute Of Technology & Science

Second

22

S. Siva Shanmugam

2012-2016

17th-19th Aug 2015

Water Rocketery

Parisutham Institute Of Technology & Science

Second

23

S. Santhosh Sathish Kumar

2013-2017

23rd Aug 2015

Boxing

Thanjavur Dist.Boxing Assn

First

24

C. Ajeethkumar

2012-2016

30,31 Oct 2015

Oral Presentation

Kings College Of Engineering

Participation

25

A.Rajadurai

2012-2016

30,31 Oct 2015

Oral Presentation

Kings College Of Engineering

Participation

26

S.M.Praveen Kumar

2012-2016

29th Sep 2015

Paper Presentation

Kalasalingam University

Participation

27

R.S.Dhinakaran

2012-2016

11th Sep 2015

Dubsmash

PPG Institute Of Technology

Participation

28

Ajeeth Kumar

2012-2016

11th Sep 2015

Dubsmash

PPG Institute Of Technology

Participation

29

S. Abishake

2012-2016

11th Sep 2015

Technical Quiz

PPG Institute Of Technology

Participation

30

S. Abishake

2012-2016

11th Sep 2015

Connection

PPG Institute Of Technology

Participation

31

G. Sabtha Greesan

2012-2016

11th Sep 2015

Technical Quiz

PPG Institute Of Technology

Participation

32

R.S.Dhinakaran

2012-2016

11th Sep 2015

Tech Quiz

PPG Institute Of Technology

Participation

33

N. Ragul

2012-2016

11th Sep 2015

Tech Quiz

PPG Institute Of Technology

Participation

34

C. Ajeeth Kumar

2012-2016

11th Sep 2015

Mr. Mechanic

PPG Institute Of Technology

Participation

35

S. Abishake

2012-2016

17th-19th Aug 2015

Puzzle Box

Parisutham Institute Of Technology & Science

Participation

36

S. Abishake

2012-2016

17th-19th Aug 2015

Chuck Glider

Parisutham Institute Of Technology & Science

Participation

37

S.M. Praveen Kumar

2012-2016

17th-19th Aug 2015

Technical Quiz

Parisutham Institute Of Technology & Science

Participation

38

S.M. Praveen Kumar

2012-2016

17th-19th Aug 2015

Para Gliding

Parisutham Institute Of Technology & Science

Participation

39

S.M. Praveen Kumar

2012-2016

17th-19th Aug 2015

Auto Cad Modelling

Parisutham Institute Of Technology & Science

Participation

40

R. Navaneetha Krishnan

2014-2018

17th-19th Aug 2015

Paper Presentation

Parisutham Institute Of Technology & Science

Participation

41

S. Hariharan

2014-2018

17th-19th Aug 2015

Paper Presentation

Parisutham Institute Of Technology & Science

Participation

42

S. Abhishake

2012-2016

8th Aug 2015

Blood Donation Camp

Kings College Of Engineering

Donation

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014 - 2015

S.No

Name Of The Student

Batch

Date Of Event

Name Of The Program/

Competition/

Work Shop/ Training

Organizing Institution/College

Prize

 

1

A.Vijayan

2011-2015

19th Sep 2014

Drag Race

Anna University

Third

2

S. Vengatesh

2013-2017

10th Oct 2014

Technical Quiz

Anna University

Second

3

S. Vengatesh

2013-2017

19th Sep 2014

Technical Quiz

Anna University

Third

4

S. Vengatesh

2013-2017

24th Sep 2014

Paper Presentation

J.J.College Of Engineering And Technology

First

5

R.S. Dinakaran

2012-2016

2014-2015

Instrumental Non-Percussion Solo

Sri Pushpam College

Second

6

S. Vengatesh

2013-2017

5th Sep 2014

Paper Presentation

A.R.J College Of Engineering And Technology

First

7

S. Vengatesh

2013-2017

19th Sep 2014

Paper Presentation

Anna University

First

8

S. Vengatesh

2013-2017

10th Oct 2014

Paper Presentation

Anna University

First

9

R. Balaji

2014-2018

10th Oct 2014

Paper Presentation

Kings College Of Engineering

Third

10

S. Hariharan

2014-2018

10th Oct 2014

Paper Presentation

Kings College Of Engineering

First

11

K.Jothibasu

2013-2015

26th Dec 2014

Paper Presentation

Sri Krishna College Of Engineering And Technology

Participation

12

A.Sakthivel

2011-2015

2nd &3rd Aug 2014

Seminar

Vector Solutions

Participation

13

T. Anandh

2011-2015

2nd &3rd Aug 2014

Seminar

Vector Solutions

Participation

14

A.Annoordeen

2011-2015

2nd &3rd Aug 2014

Seminar

Vector Solutions

Participation

15

A.Kishore Kumar

2014-2018

10th Oct 2014

Paper Presentation

Kings College Of Engineering

Participation

16

M. Gajendran

2011-2015

9th Aug 2014

Hydraulic Arm

Kings College Of Engineering

Participation

17

R. Dinakar

2011-2015

16th Aug 2014

Workshop

Armada Industrial Automation & Scion Research And Development

Participation

18

S. Vengatesh

2013-2017

17th& 18th Sep 2014

Workshop

Kamaraj College Of Engineering And Technology

Participation

19

S. Vengatesh

2013-2017

27th Sep 2014

Mr.Mechanic

Madurai Institute Of Engineering And Technology

Participation

20

S. Vengatesh

2013-2017

17th& 18th Sep 2014

Technical Quiz

Kamaraj College Of Engineering And Technology

Participation

21

S. Vengatesh

2013-2017

24rth Sep 2014

Auto Quiz

J.J.College Of Engineering And Technology

Participation

22

S. Vengatesh

 2013-2017

8th Dec 2014

Workshop

U.N.I.Q Technologies

Participation

23

K.Jothibasu

2013-2015

26.12.2014

Work Shop

Sri Krishna College Of Engineering And Technology

Participation

24

S.Kabilarasan

2011-2015

16th Aug 2014

Workshop

Armada Industrial Automation & Scion Research And Development

Participation

25

S.Kabilarasan

 2011-2015

19th Sep 2014

Paper Presentation

Anna University

Participation

26

S.Kabilarasan

2011-2015

9th Aug 2014

Workshop

Velammal Engineering College

Participation

27

A.Annoordeen

 2011-2015

16th Aug 2014

Workshop

Armada Industrial Automation & Scion Research And Development

Participation

28

A.Annoordeen

2011-2015

9th Aug 2014

Hydraulic Arm

Velammal Engineering College

Participation

29

G. Prem Anandh

2011-2015

23rd Sep 2014

Workshop

J.J.College Of Engineering And Technology

Participation

30

A.Vijayan

2011-2015

22nd Aug 2014

Technical Quiz

Roever College Of Engineering And Technology

Participation

31

A.Vijayan

2011-2015

22nd Aug 2014

Paper Presentation

Roever College Of Engineering And Technology

Participation

32

A.Vijayan

2011-2015

19th Sep 2014

Paper Presentation

Anna University, Pattukottai

Participation

33

A.Vijayan

2011-2015

19th Sep 2014

Deliniation

Anna University, Pattukottai

Participation

34

K. Raamkarthi

2011-2015

 

16th Aug 2014

Workshop

Armada Industrial Automation & Scion Research And Development

Participation

35

K.Raamkarthi

2011-2015

9th Aug 2014

Workshop

Velammal Engineering College

Participation

36

S.Kabilarasan

2011-2015

19th Sep 2014

Water Rocketry

Anna University, Pattukottai

Participation

37

S.Kabilarasan

2011-2015

19th Sep 2014

Drag Race

Anna University, Pattukottai

Participation

38

S.Kabilarasan

2011-2015

19th Sep 2014

Deliniation

Anna University, Pattukottai

Participation

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2013 - 2014

S.No

Name Of The Student

Batch

Date Of Event

Name Of The Program/

Competition/

Work Shop/ Training

Organizing Institution/College

Prize

 

1

J.Pradeep

2010-2014

6th Sep 2013

Auto Quiz

Ranganathan Engineering College

Second

2

M. Gajendran

2011-2015

19th & 20th March 2014

Drag Race

Anna University BIT Campus

Second

3

R. Thirunavukkarasu

2011-2015

19th & 20th March 2014

Drag Race

Anna University BIT Campus

Second

4

M. Gajendran

2011-2015

19th & 20th March 2014

Paper Presentation

Anna University BIT Campus

Participation

5

M. Gajendran

2011-2015

27th & 28th Feb 2014

Lane Follower

Park College Of Engineering And Technology

Participation

6

R. Dinakar

2011-2015

19th & 20th March 2014

Paper Presentation

Anna University BIT Campus,Trichy

Participation

7

R. Dinakar

2011-2015

31st Jan 2014

Paper Presentation

Dhanalaksmi Srinivasan Institute Of Technology

Participation

8

R. Dinakar

2011-2015

27th & 28th Feb 2014

Lane Follower

Park College Of Engineering And Technology

Participation

9

R. Thirunavukkarasu

2011-2015

19th & 20th March 2014

Drag Race

Anna University BIT Campus

Second

10

R. Thirunavukkarasu

2011-2015

19th & 20th March 2014

Paper Presentation

Anna University BIT Campus

Participation

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2012 - 2013

S.No

Name Of The Student

Batch

Date Of Event

Name Of The Program/

Competition/

Work Shop/ Training

Organizing Institution/College

Prize

 

1

R. Kavin Kumar

2011-2015

11th Sep 2012

Basket Ball

Kings College Of Engineering

Winners

2

R. Kavin Kumar

2011-2015

11th Sep 2012

Kho-Kho

Anna University Sports Board

Third

3

R. Kavin Kumar

2011-2015

13th Oct 2012

Relay

Anna University Sports Board

Third

4

B.Vishvanth Raja

2010-2014

27-28 July 2012

Workshop

Anna University

Participation

5

S. Naveen Raj

2011-2015

1st Sep 2012

Workshop

SSN College Of Engineering

Participation

6

J. John Britto

2011-2015

1st Sep 2012

Point To Point Talk

Nila Educational & Charitable Trust

Best Performance Award

7

P.Vigneshwaran

2010-2014

27-28 July 2012

Workshop

Anna University

Participation

8

N. Jayakumar

2011-2015

1st Sep 2012

Workshop

SSN College Of Engineering

Participation

9

E.Kishore Kumar

2010-2014

2nd Aug 2013

Workshop

Karunya University

Participation

10

E.Kishore Kumar

2010-2014

8th Aug 2013

Ppt

Roever College Of Engineering And Technology

Participation

11

K. Akila Manikandan

2010-2014

8th Aug 2013

Ppt

Roever College Of Engineering And Technology

Participation

12

K. Akila Manikandan

2010-2014

2nd Aug 2013

Workshop

Karunya University

Participation

13

J.Pradeep

2010-2014

6th Sep 2013

Ppt

Ranganathan Engineering College

Participation

14

N.Sriram Kumar

2012-2014

23rd Sep 2013

Quiz

Puthiya Thalaimurai Channel Association

Second

15

R.Sriram Prabhu

2012-2014

23rd Sep 2013

Quiz

Puthiya Thalaimurai Channel Association

Second

16

S. Naveenraj

2011-2015

12th April 2013

Cad Modeling

Government College Of Technology

Third

17

S. Naveenraj

2011-2015

12th April 2013

Line Follower

Government College Of Technology

Second

18

S. John Britto

2011-2015

12th April 2013

Line Follower

Government College Of Technology

Second

19

S. John Britto

2011-2015

12th April 2013

Cad Modeling

Government College Of Technology

Third

20

G. Saravanan

2011-2015

20th Feb 2013

Hydrobot

Alagappa Chettiar College Of Engineering And Technology

First

21

A.Vijayan

2011-2015

2012-2013

Result Award

Kings College Of Engineering

Topper

22

R. Dinakar

2011-2015

20th Feb 2013

Hydrobot

Alagappa Chettiar College Of Engineering And Technology

First

23

R. Kavin Kumar

2011-2015

13th Oct 2012

Relay

Anna University Sports Board

Third

24

R. Kavin Kumar

2011-2015

13th April 2013

Running

400m

Kings College Of Engineering

Third

25

R. Kavin Kumar

2011-2015

21st March 2014

Running 400m

Kings College Of Engineering

Third

26

R. Kavin Kumar

2011-2015

13th April 2014

Running 100m

Kings College Of Engineering

Third

27

R. Ranjith Kumar

2011-2015

8 March 2013

Seminar

Anna University

Participation

28

S. Naveen Raj

2011-2015

8 March 2013

Seminar

Anna University

Participation

29

T. Anandh

2011-2015

8 March 2013

Seminar

Anna University

Participation

30

A.Vijayan

2011-2015

8 March 2013

Seminar

Anna University

Participation

31

N.Jayakumar

2011-2015

8 March 2013

Seminar

Anna University

Participation

32

M.Gajendran

2011-2015

8 March 2013

Seminar

Anna University

Participation

33

J. Pradeep

2010-2014

4&5 March 2013

Aero Modelling

Nucleons Automation & Controls

Trained

34

B. Vishvanth Raja

2010-2014

20th Feb 2013

Quiz Masters

Alagappa Chettiar College Of Engineering & Technology

Participation

35

B. Vishvanth Raja

2010-2014

20th Feb 2013

Cad Masters

Alagappa Chettiar College Of Engineering & Technology

Participation

36

J.Prakash

2011-2015

12th April 2013

Workshop By BMW

Government College Of Technology,Coimbatore

Participation

37

J.Prakash

2011-2015

12th April 2013

Workshop By Maruti

Government College Of Technology,Coimbatore

Participation

38

J. Prakash

2011-2015

21st  Feb 2013

Workshop

Alagappa Chettiar College Of Engineering & Technology

Participation

39

J. Prakash

2011-2015

12&13th April 2013

Aqua Flight

Government College Of Technology,Coimbatore

Participation

40

A.Vengatesan

2010-2014

12th April 2013

Workshop By Maruti

Government College Of Technology,Coimbatore

Participation

41

A.Vengatesan

2010-2014

4&5 March 2013

Aero Modelling

Nucleons Automation & Controls

Trained

42

S.Naveenraj

2011-2015

21st  Feb 2013

Workshop

Alagappa Chettiar College Of Engineering & Technology

Participation

43

S.Naveenraj

2011-2015

12th April 2013

Workshop By BMW

Government College Of Technology,Coimbatore

Participation

44

S.Naveenraj

2011-2015

12&13th April 2013

Aqua Flight

Government College Of Technology,Coimbatore

Participation

45

S.Naveenraj

2011-2015

12&13th April 2013

Junkyard Wars

Government College Of Technology,Coimbatore

Participation

46

S.Naveenraj

2011-2015

12th April 2013

Workshop By Maruti

Government College Of Technology,Coimbatore

Participation

47

S. John Britto

2011-2015

12&13th April 2013

Junkyard Wars

Government College Of Technology,Coimbatore

Participation

48

S. John Britto

2011-2015

12&13th April 2013

Aqua Flight

Government College Of Technology,Coimbatore

Participation

49

N. Jaya Kumar

2011-2015

12th April 2013

Workshop By BMW

Government College Of Technology,Coimbatore

Participation

50

N. Jaya Kumar

2011-2015

12&13th April 2013

Aqua Flight

Government College Of Technology,Coimbatore

Participation

51

G. Saravanan

2011-2015

27&28 Feb 2013

Robotics Workshop

IIT, Kharagpur

Participation

52

S. John Britto

2011-2015

27&28 Feb 2013

Robotics Workshop

IIT, Kharagpur

Participation

53

K. Bala Vignesh

2010-2014